bars_gold

Shoto Budo - Candidates for 1st Dan

Jane Kirkpatrick Name Jane Kirkpatrick
Club Dumbarton Shoto Budo
Instructors Liam Monaghan
Jimmy Monahan
Billy Haggerty
 

 


Jamie Mckay Name Jamie Mckay
Club Kaizen Shoto Budo
Instructors Pauline Walmsley
 

 


Nathan Finlay Name Nathan Finlay
Club Kaizen Shoto Budo
Instructors Pauline Walmsley
 

 


Susan Gilmour Name Susan Gilmour
Club Bearsden Shoto
Instructors Hugh Russell
 

 


Alison MacLean Name Alison Maclean
Club Bearsden Shoto
Instructors Hugh Russell
 

 


Lee Graham Name Lee Graham
Club Balornock Shoto Budo
Instructors Paul Hanlon
 

 


Martin Brown
Name Martin Brown
Club Bearsden Shoto Budo
Instructors Hugh Russell
 

 



Name Nicola Cowan
Club Springburn Shoto Budo
Instructors Alistair Bell
 

 



Name Sean Hamilton
Club Springburn Shoto Budo
Instructors Alistair Bell
 

 



Jamie Esdale

Name Jamie Esdale
Club Bearsden Shoto Budo
Instructors Hugh Russell
 



Stephen Barbour

Name Stephen Barbour
Club Balornock Shoto Budo
Instructors Paul Hanlon
 



David Connolly

Name David Connolly
Club Kaizen Shoto Budo
Instructors Pauline Walmsley
 



Katherine Sheary

Name Katherine Sheary
Club Dai Ichi Kai
Instructors Paul Kelly
 



Ella Doolan

Name Ella Doolan
Club Shotokai Dojo/Lincoln Shoto Budo
Instructors Mandy Doolan
 







Name Lynsay Salmon
Club Balornock Shoto Budo
Instructors Paul Hanlon
 



Alexander Hunt

Name Alexander Hunt
Clubs WWKA and Carmunnock Shoto Budo
Instructors Richard Price
Stephen O'Brien
Alan O'Brien
 



Robert Scott

Name Robert Scott
Clubs Inverclyde Shoto Budo
Instructors Jim Gisbey
Willie Gorman
Laura Flynn
Stuart Ramsey/Drew Leslie
 



Ainslie Browng

Name Ainslie Brown
Clubs WWKA
Instructors Richard Price
 



 

Name Garry Taylor
Clubs Greenock Shoto Budo
Instructors Billy Haggerty
 



 

Name Danny Morgan
Clubs Greenock Shoto Budo
Instructors Billy Haggerty
 



 

Other Content




Candidates in Preparation for

Video Clip
Video Clip Coming Soon

Video Clip Coming Soon

bars_red
logo logo